Invited Speakers

M. Alper Şahiner
Seton Hall University, USA

INT-01

Applications of Microscopy &Spectroscopy in the Biological Sciences

Zenon Rajfur
Jagiellonian University, Poland
Faustino Wahaia
University of Porto, Portugal
Alexander Kamnev
IBPPM RAS, Russian Academy of Sciences, Saratov, Russia
Manuel Palencia
Universidad del Valle, Colombia

Bacteriology

Saiqa Andleeb
University of AJ&K, Pakistan

Proteins

Vladimir Kopecky jr.
Charles University, Czech Republic
Felipe Mergulhão
LEPABE, Portugal

Molecular motors

Eldar Kasumov
Research and Production Center «KORVET», Russia

Botany

Katarina Vogel-Mikuš
Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia

Living cell imaging

Ian Liau
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Microbiology

Radha Prasanna
ICAR-Indian Agricultural Research Institute, India

INT-02

Applications of Microscopy & Spectroscopy in the Physical/Chemical Sciences, at all dimensional scales

Virginija Kepeniene
Center for physical sciences and technology, Lithuania

Semiconductor materials and devices

Farida Selim
Bowling Green State University, USA
Olga Khvostenko
Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Glasses

Marisa Frechero
Universidad Nacional del Sur. Argentina, Argentina

Surfaces/Films/Coatings

Jinfeng Jia
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Sheng-Lung Huang
National Taiwan University, Taiwan

INT-03

Advances in Instrumentation and Techniques in Microscopy

Image analysis

Otávio da Fonseca Martins Gomes
Centre for Mineral Technology, Brazil

Scanning tunneling microscopy

Jinho Lee
Seoul National University, South Korea

Atomic force microscopy

Ana Rivas
Simón Bolívar University, Venezuela

Confocal microscopy

Alexey V. Feofanov
M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Suejit Pechprasarn
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong

Digital holographic microscopy

Emilia Mihaylova
Agricultural University-Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Transmission electron microscopy

Darya Alontseva
East-Kazakhstan State Technical University, Kazakhstan
Prasath Babu Revathy Rajan
KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Scanning electron microscopy

Aidar Murzakaev
Ural Division of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

Scanning probe microscopy

Kazuo Umemura
Tokyo University of Science, Japan

High-resolution episcopic microscopy

Yuval Cinnamon
Institute of Animal Science, Agricultural Research Organization, Israel

High resolution electron microscopy

Robert Klie
The University of Illinois at Chicago, USA

INT-04

Advances in Instrumentation and Techniques in Spectroscopy

Auger spectroscopy

Tatiana Prikhna
National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine

Fluorescence spectroscopy

Zofia Drzazga
University of Silesia, Poland
Daniela Djikanovic
University of Belgrade, Serbia
Thierry Astruc
INRA Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

Raman spectroscopy

Eugene Smotkin
Northeastern University, USA
Zhuomin Zhang
Sun Yat-sen University, China
Judy Wu
University of Kansas, USA
Alexander Khmaladze
University at Albany SUNY, USA

Surface plasmon resonance spectroscopy

Zahoor Ahmad 
Mirpur University of Science and Technology, Pakistan

Cavity ring down spectroscopy

King-Chuen Lin
National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Katarzyna Bielska
Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland

EPR spectroscopy

Svetlana Zhuravleva
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia

Electron energy loss spectroscopy

Vladimir U. Nazarov
Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Vlastimil Krapek
Central European Institute of Technology, Czech Republic

Infrared spectroscopy

Joze Grdadolnik
National Institute of Chemistry, Slovenia

Energy dispersive spectroscopy

Paulo Ferreira
INL - International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory, Portugal 

X-ray absorption spectroscopy

José Mustre
Cinvestav-Merida, Mexico
Masaharu Oshima
The University of Tokyo, Japan

Positron annihilation spectroscopy

Oleh Shpotyuk
Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Poland

Pump-probe spectroscopy

Manho Lim
Pusan National University, Korea

Kerr Spectroscopy

Hideaki Shirota
Chiba University, Japan

X-ray fluorescence (XRF) spectroscopy

Ahmed Abdrabou
Grand Egyptian Museum-Conservation centre(GEM.CC), Minestry of antiquities, Egypt
Hellen Cristine dos Santos
São Paulo University, Brazil

Ultraviolet photoelectron spectroscopy (UPS)

Ryszard Zdyb
Maria Curie-Sklodowska University, Poland

Impedance spectroscopy

 Mirjana Siljegovic
University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Dielectric relaxation spectroscopy

Małgorzata Jasiurkowska-Delaporte
The Henryk Niewodniczański Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

Microwave spectroscopy

Ahmed Al-Shamma'a
Liverpool John Moores University, UK

CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT

Aig Tur

Atatürk Cad No:1 Tever Apt. D:11
Sahrayıcedid 34734

Kadıkoy Istanbul TURKEY

T +90 216 330 80 90 
F +90 216 302 97 23 
E-mail:interm@intermcongress.org

IMPORTANT DATES

01 Abstract Submission Deadline: January 25, 2019

02 Deadline for all Oral Presentation to be paid February 22, 2019

03 Regular Registration Deadline: December 14, 2018

04 Notification of Acceptance, within 1-3 weeks after the receipt of abstract

05 Full text submission is available between April 1- June 1, 2019

 

Contact Us

SEND MAIL